Share This Listing

Message

923 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Bonus Carriage Home - Single family second building
  • All furniture in carriage home conveys with sale
  • Value add with instant upside to increase rents

Executive Summary

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $92,047 $26.11
Other Income $2,739 $0.78
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $94,786 $26.89
Taxes $10,561 $3.00
Operating Expenses $28,147 $7.98
Total Expenses $38,707 $10.98
Net Operating Income $56,079 $15.91

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $92,047
Annual Per SF $26.11
Other Income (CAD)
Annual $2,739
Annual Per SF $0.78
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $94,786
Annual Per SF $26.89
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $10,561
Annual Per SF $3.00
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $28,147
Annual Per SF $7.98
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $38,707
Annual Per SF $10.98
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $56,079
Annual Per SF $15.91

Property Facts

Price $793,079 CAD
Price Per Unit $198,270 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Single-Family Home
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.12 AC
Building Size 3,525 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1908/2022
Parking Ratio 1.13/1,000 SF
Zoning Residential-Multi-Family

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 2 $1,849 CAD 970 - 980
Studios 1 $1,096 CAD 825
1+1 1 $2,876 CAD 750
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Very bikeable
80/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
02-028-24-22-0154
Land Assessment
$73,966 CAD (2024)
Improvements Assessment
$473,930 CAD (2024)
Total Assessment
$547,896 CAD (2024)
Annual Taxes
$10,561 CAD ($3.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2026
  • Listing ID: 40479335

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3024 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.