Share This Listing

Message

930 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Fully fenced site with gate card access during off hours
  • Flexible bay sizes with drive-through access

Park Facts

Total Space Available 13,683 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(5)

Display Rental Rate as

30th & B Street Business Park
1 30th St NW - Building 1
2,414 SF | $14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $159.84 CAD/m²/YR $13.32 CAD/m²/MO $2,987 CAD/MO $35,847 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
22,844 SF
Lot Size
1.27 AC
Year Built
1984
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
8
Dock Doors
1
Zoning
M2, Auburn
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 1 – 10
  • 2,414 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $35,847 CAD/YR $2,987 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

First Year Promo Rate: $.90 + NNN Property Features • Lease Rate: Contact Brokers • NNN: $0.46/SF/Month • New LED lighting • Ample power • Fully fenced site with gate card access during off hours • Drive-through access

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Includes 271 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1 – 10 2,414 SF Negotiable $14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $35,847 CAD/YR $2,987 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
30th & B Street Business Park
1 30th St NW - Building 1
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
22,844 SF
Lot Size
1.27 AC
Year Built
1984
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
8
Dock Doors
1
Zoning
M2, Auburn

1 30th St NW - 1st Floor - 1 – 10

Size
2,414 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $35,847 CAD/YR $2,987 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
30th & B Street Business Park
61 NW 30th St - Building 61
1,511 - 11,269 SF | $14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $159.84 CAD/m²/YR $13.32 CAD/m²/MO $1,870 - $13,945 CAD/MO $22,438 - $167,340 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
36,000 SF
Lot Size
2.08 AC
Year Built
1982
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
11
Zoning
M-2, Auburn
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - EN-FN
  • 3,717 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $55,196 CAD/YR $4,600 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

2 GL Doors, Restroom, Available Now

  • 2 Drive Ins
  • 1st Floor - IS/JS
  • 3,020 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $44,846 CAD/YR $3,737 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

2 GL Doors, Available Now

  • 2 Drive Ins
  • 1st Floor - KN/LN
  • 3,021 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $44,861 CAD/YR $3,738 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 30 Days
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • 1st Floor - LS
  • 1,511 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $22,438 CAD/YR $1,870 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

1 GL Door, Available Now

  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - EN-FN 3,717 SF Negotiable $14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $55,196 CAD/YR $4,600 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - IS/JS 3,020 SF Negotiable $14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $44,846 CAD/YR $3,737 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - KN/LN 3,021 SF Negotiable $14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $44,861 CAD/YR $3,738 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out 30 Days
1st Floor - LS 1,511 SF Negotiable $14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $22,438 CAD/YR $1,870 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
30th & B Street Business Park
61 NW 30th St - Building 61
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
36,000 SF
Lot Size
2.08 AC
Year Built
1982
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
11
Zoning
M-2, Auburn

61 NW 30th St - 1st Floor - EN-FN

Size
3,717 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $55,196 CAD/YR $4,600 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

61 NW 30th St - 1st Floor - IS/JS

Size
3,020 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $44,846 CAD/YR $3,737 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

61 NW 30th St - 1st Floor - KN/LN

Size
3,021 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $44,861 CAD/YR $3,738 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
30 Days

61 NW 30th St - 1st Floor - LS

Size
1,511 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.85 CAD/SF/YR $1.24 CAD/SF/MO $22,438 CAD/YR $1,870 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1 30th St NW - 1st Floor - 1 – 10

Size 2,414 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.85 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 271 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins

61 NW 30th St - 1st Floor - EN-FN

Size 3,717 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.85 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

2 GL Doors, Restroom, Available Now

  • 2 Drive Ins

61 NW 30th St - 1st Floor - IS/JS

Size 3,020 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.85 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

2 GL Doors, Available Now

  • 2 Drive Ins

61 NW 30th St - 1st Floor - KN/LN

Size 3,021 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.85 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 30 Days

  • 2 Drive Ins

61 NW 30th St - 1st Floor - LS

Size 1,511 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.85 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

1 GL Door, Available Now

  • 1 Drive Bay

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • A B Fabricators
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Black Star Industries
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Sound Builders Inc
  • Construction

Park Overview

Auburn's premier small-bay Park with newly refurbished spaces.

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 40587377

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3040 B St NW, Auburn, WA 98001

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.