Share This Listing

Message

928 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Signalized Intersection
  • Ample parking
  • Easy interstate access
  • High-traffic count

Space Availability (13)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste 2051B
  • 2,638 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $101,550 CAD/YR $8,463 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
2051-2093 Caton St - 1st Floor - Ste 2051B
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now

Rent Range $15-$28/SF

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF
  • 1st Floor, Ste 2073
  • 739 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $28,448 CAD/YR $2,371 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
2051-2093 Caton St - 1st Floor - Ste 2073
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF
  • 1st Floor, Ste 2077B
  • 2,634 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $101,396 CAD/YR $8,450 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
2051-2093 Caton St - 1st Floor - Ste 2077B
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now

Rent Range $15-$28/SF

  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF
  • 1st Floor, Ste 2085
  • 1,973 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $75,951 CAD/YR $6,329 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
2051-2093 Caton St - 1st Floor - Ste 2085
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF
  • 1st Floor, Ste 2089
  • 1,404 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $54,047 CAD/YR $4,504 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
2051-2093 Caton St - 1st Floor - Ste 2089
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF
  • 1st Floor, Ste 2103
  • 956 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $36,801 CAD/YR $3,067 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
2125 Caton St - 1st Floor - Ste 2103
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Space is an outparcel at this property
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF
  • 1st Floor, Ste 3057A
  • 6,000-8,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $307,962 CAD/YR $25,663 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
3043-3071 Gentilly Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 3057A
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF
  • 1st Floor, Ste 3141
  • 5,707 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $219,692 CAD/YR $18,308 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
3141-3161 Gentilly Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 3141
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • 1st Floor, Ste 3157
  • 1,667 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $64,172 CAD/YR $5,348 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
3141-3161 Gentilly Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 3157
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF
  • 1st Floor, Ste 3161
  • 7,495 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $288,522 CAD/YR $24,043 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
3141-3161 Gentilly Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 3161
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF
  • 1st Floor, Ste 4035
  • 1,626 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $62,593 CAD/YR $5,216 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
2125 Caton St - 1st Floor - Ste 4035
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Fully Built-Out as Specialty Space
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 2067
  • 3,038 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $116,949 CAD/YR $9,746 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
2051-2093 Caton St - 2nd Floor - Ste 2067
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 3161
  • 7,495 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Triple Net (NNN)
3141-3161 Gentilly Blvd - 2nd Floor - Ste 3161
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste 2051B 2,638 SF Negotiable $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $101,550 CAD/YR $8,463 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 2073 739 SF Negotiable $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $28,448 CAD/YR $2,371 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 2077B 2,634 SF Negotiable $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $101,396 CAD/YR $8,450 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 2085 1,973 SF Negotiable $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $75,951 CAD/YR $6,329 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 2089 1,404 SF Negotiable $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $54,047 CAD/YR $4,504 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 2103 956 SF Negotiable $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $36,801 CAD/YR $3,067 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 3057A 6,000-8,000 SF Negotiable $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $307,962 CAD/YR $25,663 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 3141 5,707 SF Negotiable $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $219,692 CAD/YR $18,308 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 3157 1,667 SF Negotiable $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $64,172 CAD/YR $5,348 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 3161 7,495 SF Negotiable $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $288,522 CAD/YR $24,043 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 4035 1,626 SF Negotiable $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $62,593 CAD/YR $5,216 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
2nd Floor, Ste 2067 3,038 SF Negotiable $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $116,949 CAD/YR $9,746 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
2nd Floor, Ste 3161 7,495 SF Negotiable $38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $288,522 CAD/YR $24,043 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)

2051-2093 Caton St - 1st Floor - Ste 2051B

Size
2,638 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $101,550 CAD/YR $8,463 CAD/MO
Now

Rent Range $15-$28/SF

  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF

2051-2093 Caton St - 1st Floor - Ste 2073

Size
739 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $28,448 CAD/YR $2,371 CAD/MO
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF

2051-2093 Caton St - 1st Floor - Ste 2077B

Size
2,634 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $101,396 CAD/YR $8,450 CAD/MO
Now

Rent Range $15-$28/SF

  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF

2051-2093 Caton St - 1st Floor - Ste 2085

Size
1,973 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $75,951 CAD/YR $6,329 CAD/MO
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF

2051-2093 Caton St - 1st Floor - Ste 2089

Size
1,404 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $54,047 CAD/YR $4,504 CAD/MO
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF

2125 Caton St - 1st Floor - Ste 2103

Size
956 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $36,801 CAD/YR $3,067 CAD/MO
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Space is an outparcel at this property
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF

3043-3071 Gentilly Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 3057A

Size
6,000-8,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $307,962 CAD/YR $25,663 CAD/MO
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF

3141-3161 Gentilly Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 3141

Size
5,707 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $219,692 CAD/YR $18,308 CAD/MO

  • Located in-line with other retail

3141-3161 Gentilly Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 3157

Size
1,667 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $64,172 CAD/YR $5,348 CAD/MO
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF

3141-3161 Gentilly Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 3161

Size
7,495 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $288,522 CAD/YR $24,043 CAD/MO
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF

2125 Caton St - 1st Floor - Ste 4035

Size
1,626 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $62,593 CAD/YR $5,216 CAD/MO
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Fully Built-Out as Specialty Space
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF

2051-2093 Caton St - 2nd Floor - Ste 2067

Size
3,038 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$38.50 CAD/SF/YR $3.21 CAD/SF/MO $116,949 CAD/YR $9,746 CAD/MO
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF

3141-3161 Gentilly Blvd - 2nd Floor - Ste 3161

Size
7,495 SF
Now

Rent Range $15-$20/SF

  • Rent Range $15-$20/SF

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.

3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.

4. Modified Gross: Modified Gross is a general type of lease rate where typically the tenant will be responsible for their proportional share of one or more of the expenses. The landlord will pay the remaining expenses. See the below list of common Modified Gross rental rate structures: 4. Plus All Utilities: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of utilities in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of cleaning in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric & Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Utilities and Char: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the utilities and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Industrial Gross: A type of Modified Gross lease where the tenant pays one or more of the expenses in addition to the rent. The landlord and tenant determine these prior to signing the lease agreement.