Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Highway Exposure
- Lower level completed and approved
- Large parking on site
Executive Summary
Prime Rt. 35 Commercial Opportunity in Woodbridge. Unlock maximum visibility for your business with this versatile commercial property in the heart of the Woodbridge Township business district. Boasting high-traffic Rt. 35 highway frontage, this site features two 750 sq. ft. office units, each offering private street-level access--perfect for separate entities or a dual-purpose HQ. The standout feature is the expansive yard, providing ample space for large parking requirements or secure equipment storage. Whether you're a contractor, a retailer needing a showroom, or a professional firm seeking exposure, this location delivers. 1,500 Total Sq. Ft. (2 Units) Large Storage/Parking Yard Highway Visibility
Possession upon closing of escrow. Due diligence is the buyers responsibility.
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Building Size
1,512 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Price
$893,724 CAD
Price Per SF
$591.09 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.39
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
B-3 - Highway Business. Retail, service businesses, offices, auto-oriented uses, showrooms, restaurants, and similar commercial uses along major corridors.
Parking
4 Spaces (6.62 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
53’ on Amboy Ave
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 25-00273-0000-00010 | Improvements Assessment | $42,761 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $28,599 CAD | Total Assessment | $71,360 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
25-00273-0000-00010
Land Assessment
$28,599 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$42,761 CAD
Total Assessment
$71,360 CAD
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
305 Amboy Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.