Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 18,000 SF paved lot available
  • Access to major Broward roadways,
  • Flexible outdoor space for a variety of commercial uses

LOT Available

Display Rental Rate as

Rental Rate
  • $5.04 CAD/SF/YR
  • $0.42 CAD/SF/MO
  • $90,656 CAD/YR
  • $7,555 CAD/MO
Lease Term Negotiable
Lot Size 0.41 AC

$5,500 per month. 18,000 SF paved lot available at 3051 N 29th Ave in Hollywood, offering flexible outdoor space for a variety of commercial uses. Ideal for truck and fleet parking, contractor yard, equipment storage, or overflow parking for nearby businesses. Also well-suited for auto sales/display, car rental staging, towing operations, landscaping companies, or last-mile logistics. Centrally located with convenient access to major Broward roadways, supporting efficient operations and strong usability for multiple business types

Property Overview

18,000 SF paved lot available at 3051 N 29th Ave in Hollywood, offering flexible outdoor space for a variety of commercial uses. Ideal for truck and fleet parking, contractor yard, equipment storage, or overflow parking for nearby businesses. Also well-suited for auto sales/display, car rental staging, towing operations, landscaping companies, or last-mile logistics. Centrally located with convenient access to major Broward roadways, supporting efficient operations and strong usability for multiple business types

Property Facts

Total Space Available 0.41 AC
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Year Built 1997
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 39817196

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-30

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3051 N 29th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33020

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!