Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Features
Clear Height
18’8”
Warehouse Floor
7”
Drive In Bays
9
Standard Parking Spaces
21
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
4 – 12’x12’ Grade level Doors 1 – 16’x12 Grade Level door 1 – 16’x14’ grade level door
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Includes 552 SF of dedicated office space
- 6 Drive Ins
- 2 Drive Ins
- Includes 150 SF of dedicated office space
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - A | 5,835 SF | Negotiable | $19.98 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $116,587 CAD/YR $9,716 CAD/MO | Flex | Spec Suite | 2026-06-15 |
| 1st Floor - B | 2,415 SF | Negotiable | $21.36 CAD/SF/YR $1.78 CAD/SF/MO $51,581 CAD/YR $4,298 CAD/MO | Industrial | Spec Suite | Now |
1st Floor - A
| Size |
| 5,835 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $19.98 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $116,587 CAD/YR $9,716 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| Spec Suite |
| Available |
| 2026-06-15 |
1st Floor - B
| Size |
| 2,415 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $21.36 CAD/SF/YR $1.78 CAD/SF/MO $51,581 CAD/YR $4,298 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Spec Suite |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor - A
| Size | 5,835 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $19.98 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Spec Suite |
| Available | 2026-06-15 |
- Includes 552 SF of dedicated office space
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- 6 Drive Ins
1st Floor - B
| Size | 2,415 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $21.36 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Spec Suite |
| Available | Now |
- Includes 150 SF of dedicated office space
- 2 Drive Ins
Service Facility Facts
Building Size
10,675 SF
Lot Size
1.09 AC
Year Built
2005
Construction
Metal
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-2/I-3 - I-2/I-3
Select Tenants
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- Prestige Auto Repair Inc
- Services
- 1st
- U-Haul
- Real Estate
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3052 Shader Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.