Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3055-3075 Research Dr 51,270 SF 100% Leased Flex Building Richmond, CA 94806 For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Connects to the Richmond San Rafael Bridge heading into Marin County
- A major 7-mile expressway linking I-580 to I-80
- Heads east towards Vallejo and west toward San Franciso via the Bay Bridge
Executive Summary
Can be purchased together or seperately. Call broker for pricing
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built | 1987 |
| Property Subtype | Flex Research & Development | Parking Ratio | 4/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | B | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Lot Size | 4.35 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 51,270 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | IB - This district is intended to accommodate a diverse range of business and light industrial uses, including office, general service, research and develo | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Flex Research & Development |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 4.35 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 51,270 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Parking Ratio | 4/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | IB - This district is intended to accommodate a diverse range of business and light industrial uses, including office, general service, research and develo |
Utilities
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 405-373-025-7 | Improvements Assessment | $4,919,306 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $2,146,603 CAD | Total Assessment | $7,065,909 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
405-373-025-7
Land Assessment
$2,146,603 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$4,919,306 CAD
Total Assessment
$7,065,909 CAD
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3055-3075 Research Dr
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.