Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Signature building with high visibility overlooking E.C. Row Expressway and Walker Road.
  • Excellent curb appeal and ample on-site parking.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 4,052 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.83 CAD/SF/MO $40,520 CAD/YR $3,377 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

4052 SQ FT OF FIRST FLOOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICE SPACE NOW AVAILABLE. THIS SIGNATURE BUILDING IS IN ONE OF WINDSOR'S MOST CONVENIENT AND HIGHLY VISIBLE AREAS OVERLOOKING E.C. ROW EXPRESSWAY AND WALKER RD. WITH GREAT CURB APPEAL AND PLENTY OF ON-SITE PARKING, THIS OFFICE SPACE IS IDEAL FOR YOUR NEXT OFFICE LOCATION. INCLUDES PLENTY OF OFFICE SPACE, GLASS-WALLED BOARDROOM, 2 BATHROOMS AND KITCHENETTE. PLEASE CONTACT LISTING AGENT FOR MORE DETAILS.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Fits 11 - 33 People
  • Spacious layout
  • Kitchenette
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Multiple offices
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 4,052 SF Negotiable $10.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.83 CAD/SF/MO $40,520 CAD/YR $3,377 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
4,052 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.83 CAD/SF/MO $40,520 CAD/YR $3,377 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 4,052 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.00 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 11 - 33 People

Year Built
1994
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
24,578 SF
Building Class
A
Typical Floor Size
12,289 SF
Parking
95 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Commissionaires
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 35842400

  • Date on Market: 2025-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3063 Walker Rd, Windsor, ON N8W 3R4

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.