Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 5th Floor
  • 2,583 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.90 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.99 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $61,730 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,144 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.93 CAD/SF/YR $0.41 CAD/SF/MO $12,732 CAD/YR $1,061 CAD/MO
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 6th Floor
  • 2,099 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.90 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.99 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $50,156 CAD/YR HT-HC $4,180 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.37 CAD/SF/YR $0.36 CAD/SF/MO $9,169 CAD/YR $764.09 CAD/MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
5th Floor 2,583 SF 3/6/9 $23.90 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.99 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $61,730 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,144 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now
6th Floor 2,099 SF 3/6/9 $23.90 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.99 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $50,156 CAD/YR HT-HC $4,180 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now

5th Floor

Size
2,583 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.90 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.99 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $61,730 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,144 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

6th Floor

Size
2,099 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.90 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.99 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $50,156 CAD/YR HT-HC $4,180 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

5th Floor

Size 2,583 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.90 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space In Need of Renovation

6th Floor

Size 2,099 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.90 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Are you looking for office space to rent in a strategic location? Brice Robert Arthur Loyd Lyon offers a fully equipped floor within the Grand Angle commercial building in Villeurbanne. These premises are ideally located in close proximity to all amenities (bank, post office, shops, and restaurants) and major transportation routes (ring road, Boulevard de Stalingrad, Cours Emile Zola).

  • Security System

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1980
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
2,583 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
7,384 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37793213

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-03

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 31 Cours Emile Zola, 69100 Villeurbanne

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
R + 6 Bureaux 195 Immédiate 160 m²/an HT HC 29,25 m²/an HT 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT à la charge du preneur, payables à la signature du bail T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT 2 500 m² HT 2,5% HT du prix de vente HT HD, à la charge de l'acquéreur, payables à la signature de l'acte TVA Trimestriel d'avance