Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • First floor offices
  • Prominently located on Leeds Road in Ilkley
  • 24-hour access

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 3
  • 115 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $56.31 CAD/SF/YR $4.69 CAD/SF/MO $6,476 CAD/YR $539.68 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Suite 3 is positioned on the first floor of the building and provides office space totalling 115 sq. ft. The suite is available to lease on new, flexible terms to be negotiated. All of the offices benefit from the use ofseparate, communal male and female WC's, a kitchenette and 24-hour access as and when required. The building overall and the individual suites themselves are fitted out to the highest standard, with gas central heating throughout. The suite offers new businesses a space to relocate from what might currently be a work at home arrangement.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Central Heating System
  • Natural Light
  • 24-hour access
  • Suitable for a variety of users
  • Office intensive layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Flexible terms to be negotiated
  • 1st Floor, Ste 7
  • 283 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $34.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.83 CAD/SF/MO $9,621 CAD/YR $801.73 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Suite 7 is positioned on the second floor of the building and provides office space totalling 283 sq. ft. The suite is available to lease on new, flexible terms to be negotiated.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Central Heating System
  • Natural Light
  • 24-hour access
  • Suitable for a variety of users
  • Office intensive layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Flexible terms to be negotiated
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 6
  • 196 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $56.31 CAD/SF/YR $4.69 CAD/SF/MO $11,038 CAD/YR $919.79 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Suite 6 is positioned on the second floor of the building and provides office space totalling 196 sq ft. All of the offices benefit from the use of separate, communal male and female WC's, a kitchenette and 24 hour access as and when required. The building overall and the individual suites themselves are fitted out to the highest standard, with gas central heating throughout. The suite offers new businesses a space to relocate from what might currently be a work at home arrangement. Nestled within the heart of Ilkley, Leeds Road serves as a central artery in the idyllic town, home to a mix of local shops, boutiques and restaurants, adding to the town’s vibrant atmosphere.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Central Heating System
  • Natural Light
  • 24-hour access
  • Suitable for a variety of users
  • Office intensive layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Flexible terms to be negotiated
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 3 115 SF Negotiable $56.31 CAD/SF/YR $4.69 CAD/SF/MO $6,476 CAD/YR $539.68 CAD/MO Office Shell Space Now
1st Floor, Ste 7 283 SF Negotiable $34.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.83 CAD/SF/MO $9,621 CAD/YR $801.73 CAD/MO Office Shell Space Now
2nd Floor, Ste 6 196 SF Negotiable $56.31 CAD/SF/YR $4.69 CAD/SF/MO $11,038 CAD/YR $919.79 CAD/MO Office Shell Space Now

1st Floor, Ste 3

Size
115 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$56.31 CAD/SF/YR $4.69 CAD/SF/MO $6,476 CAD/YR $539.68 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 7

Size
283 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$34.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.83 CAD/SF/MO $9,621 CAD/YR $801.73 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 6

Size
196 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$56.31 CAD/SF/YR $4.69 CAD/SF/MO $11,038 CAD/YR $919.79 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 3

Size 115 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $56.31 CAD/SF/YR

• Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 24-hour access
  • Flexible terms to be negotiated
  • Suitable for a variety of users

1st Floor, Ste 7

Size 283 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $34.00 CAD/SF/YR

• Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 24-hour access
  • Flexible terms to be negotiated
  • Suitable for a variety of users