Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Rare opportunity to own a fully renovated building in Downtown Jamestown. Building is currently being operated as a venue space for lease on the first floor, with a vacant office that could be leased out, also on the first floor. The second floor features 2 beautiful highly sought after 1 bedroom apartments that are presently rented on airbnb with consistent 5 star reviews. Bonus space in the basement that could be finished for more revenue. Many recent upgrades to the building make this an impressive add to your portfolio!

Property Facts

Price $513,953 CAD
Price Per SF $82.94 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Specialty
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.05 AC
Building Size 6,197 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1910
Opportunity Zone Yes
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
060800-387-048-0001-012-000
Land Assessment
$6,167 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$161,038 CAD
Total Assessment
$167,206 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40480872

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 31 N Main St, Jamestown, NY 14701

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.