Your email has been sent.
Highlights
- Traditional mid-terraced tenement building
- Close to bus and rail stations
- Strong pedestrian footfall location
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| Ground, Ste 310 | 675 SF | Negotiable | $38.12 CAD/SF/YR $3.18 CAD/SF/MO $25,729 CAD/YR $2,144 CAD/MO | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground, Ste 310
Internally, the space provides a main sales area with stair access to a raised rear section incorporating storage, kitchenette and WC facilities, together with further stairs leading to the basement. The layout is functional and adaptable, suitable for a range of retail or service-based occupiers.
- Use Class: Class 1A
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Located in-line with other retail
- Private Restrooms
- Ground floor sales area
- Ancillary basement storage
- Flexible Class 1 use
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.