Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • 2 Blocks from Highway 78 Access
  • Cox Cable Available
  • Walking Distance to Restaurant Row & Grand Plaza
  • Responsive Property Management

Park Facts

Total Space Available 6,988 SF
Max. Contiguous 3,600 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(5)

Display Rental Rate as

Bertram Business Center
1145 Linda Vista Dr - Bldg 3
1,800 - 3,600 SF | $28.87 CAD/SF/YR $2.41 CAD/SF/MO $310.77 CAD/m²/YR $25.90 CAD/m²/MO $4,331 - $8,661 CAD/MO $51,969 - $103,937 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
20,161 SF
Lot Size
1.20 AC
Year Built
1981
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
11
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Phase: 3
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 105
  • 1,800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $28.87 CAD/SF/YR $2.41 CAD/SF/MO $51,969 CAD/YR $4,331 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Reception, office, restroom, and warehouse with grade level door

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Reception Area
  • Includes 360 SF of dedicated office space
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 3,600 SF of adjacent space
  • 1st Floor - 106
  • 1,800 SF

• 1 Drive Bay
  • Reception Area
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 105 1,800 SF Negotiable $28.87 CAD/SF/YR $2.41 CAD/SF/MO $51,969 CAD/YR $4,331 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 106 1,800 SF Negotiable $28.87 CAD/SF/YR $2.41 CAD/SF/MO $51,969 CAD/YR $4,331 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Bertram Business Center
1145 Linda Vista Dr - Bldg 3
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
20,161 SF
Lot Size
1.20 AC
Year Built
1981
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
11
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Phase: 3
Zoning
LM

1145 Linda Vista Dr - 1st Floor - 105

Size
1,800 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$28.87 CAD/SF/YR $2.41 CAD/SF/MO $51,969 CAD/YR $4,331 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1145 Linda Vista Dr - 1st Floor - 106

Size
1,800 SF
Bertram Business Center
310 Via Vera Cruz - Bldg 1
933 - 3,388 SF | $24.75 - $28.87 CAD/SF/YR $2.06 - $2.41 CAD/SF/MO $266.37 - $310.77 CAD/m²/YR $22.20 - $25.90 CAD/m²/MO $1,924 - $7,510 CAD/MO $23,089 - $90,120 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
22,273 SF
Lot Size
1.36 AC
Year Built
1984
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
10
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-7
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 111
  • 1,522 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $28.87 CAD/SF/YR $2.41 CAD/SF/MO $43,942 CAD/YR $3,662 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Reception, office, restroom, improved area, and warehouse with grade level door

  • Reception Area
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 203
  • 933 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.75 CAD/SF/YR $2.06 CAD/SF/MO $23,089 CAD/YR $1,924 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Reception Area
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 4 Private Offices
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 207
  • 933 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Reception, four offices, storage, and restroom

  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Reception Area
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 4 Private Offices
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 111 1,522 SF Negotiable $28.87 CAD/SF/YR $2.41 CAD/SF/MO $43,942 CAD/YR $3,662 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 203 933 SF Negotiable $24.75 CAD/SF/YR $2.06 CAD/SF/MO $23,089 CAD/YR $1,924 CAD/MO Office Partial Build-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 207 933 SF Negotiable $24.75 CAD/SF/YR $2.06 CAD/SF/MO $23,089 CAD/YR $1,924 CAD/MO Office Partial Build-Out Now
Bertram Business Center
310 Via Vera Cruz - Bldg 1
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
22,273 SF
Lot Size
1.36 AC
Year Built
1984
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
10
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-7

310 Via Vera Cruz - 1st Floor - 111

Size
1,522 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$28.87 CAD/SF/YR $2.41 CAD/SF/MO $43,942 CAD/YR $3,662 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

310 Via Vera Cruz - 2nd Floor - Ste 203

Size
933 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.75 CAD/SF/YR $2.06 CAD/SF/MO $23,089 CAD/YR $1,924 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

310 Via Vera Cruz - 2nd Floor - Ste 207

Size
933 SF
Now

1145 Linda Vista Dr - 1st Floor - 105

Size 1,800 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $28.87 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 360 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Reception Area

1145 Linda Vista Dr - 1st Floor - 106

Size 1,800 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $28.87 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay
  • Reception Area

310 Via Vera Cruz - 1st Floor - 111

Size 1,522 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $28.87 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay
  • Reception Area

310 Via Vera Cruz - 2nd Floor - Ste 203

Size 933 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.75 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Reception Area

310 Via Vera Cruz - 2nd Floor - Ste 207

Size 933 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.75 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

Reception, four offices, storage, and restroom

  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Reception Area

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • A Heating, Cooling & Electric, Inc.
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Balance America Incorperated
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Carmel Valley Pest Control
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Edge Dance Academy
  • Educational Services
  • 1st
  • Edm Enterprises
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Metaletch Services
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Mini Micro Stencil
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • O'Donnell Formulas Inc
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Sensor 42
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Twins General Contractors, Inc.
  • Construction

Park Overview

PROPERTY FEATURES • 85,899 SF Project • 2 Blocks from Highway 78 Access • Walking Distance to Restaurant Row & Grand Plaza • Office, Flex & Industrial Units • 10x12 & 12x12 Loading Doors • Clear Height Approximately 14’ - 16’ • Parking: 3.0/1,000 • Cox Cable Available • Responsive Property Management ***CONTACT LISTING BROKER FOR MORE INFORMATION***