Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

1-3 units Retail/office/residential mixed-use. Potential to rent or use parking pad at the front of the property for food trucks.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Sale Condition
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Office/Residential
Building Size
780 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1940/2026
Price
$474,513 CAD
Price Per SF
$608.35 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
780 SF
Building FAR
0.35
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
Commercial/Retail
Parking
3 Spaces (3.85 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Fl-Ste A
  • 525 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

cost of utilities varies by tenant type and usage, bathroom and kitchenette are shared.

  • 1st Fl-Ste B
  • 220 SF
  • Office/Retail
  • -
  • Now

cost of utilities varies by tenant type and usage

  • 1st Fl-Ste C
  • 1 SF
  • Retail
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Unit-C is 6ft x 10ft or 60 sf. It is designed to for a burger stand, food stand, ice cream stand, coffee stand, etc. It has plumbing ready for a 3-compartment sink and a hand sink. Customers would come up to the window for services. This unit comes with a share bathroom, a share kitchenette, and a section for a building signage.

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Fl-Ste A 525 SF Office - Now
1st Fl-Ste B 220 SF Office/Retail - Now
1st Fl-Ste C 1 SF Retail Partial Build-Out Now

1st Fl-Ste A

Size
525 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Fl-Ste B

Size
220 SF
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Fl-Ste C

Size
1 SF
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Fl-Ste A

Size 525 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

1st Fl-Ste B