Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • High Gross Income. Always rented.
  • On public transportation line.
  • Well maintained and recently rehabbed solid brick building.

Executive Summary

Another Rockin' Rochester Property! Annual Gross Income of $288,552! Solid brick building with new C of O at closing! 16 studios, 9 one bedrooms. Most units rented to community organization tenants who require all utilities be included in rent AND who GUARANTEE the rent! Five of the units pay cooking gas and electric. This is a solid brick building in great shape with all units rehabbed, 122 new replacement windows, energy efficient lighting and boiler controls, torch down roof, off street parking. Do NOT walk property without appointment with listing agent. Edgerton offers a variety of housing options, including duplexes, townhouses, single detached homes, and large apartment buildings. The neighborhood features an abundance of green spaces like Edgerton Park, providing peaceful and accessible spots for outdoor activities. A number of supermarkets, restaurants, and coffee shops are conveniently located throughout the area.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $395,241 $28.80
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $395,241 $28.80
Taxes $35,450 $2.58
Operating Expenses $108,537 $7.91
Total Expenses $143,987 $10.49
Net Operating Income $251,254 $18.31

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $395,241
Annual Per SF $28.80
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $395,241
Annual Per SF $28.80
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $35,450
Annual Per SF $2.58
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $108,537
Annual Per SF $7.91
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $143,987
Annual Per SF $10.49
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $251,254
Annual Per SF $18.31

Property Facts

Price $2,602,506 CAD
Price Per Unit $104,100 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 9.65%
No. Units 25
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.31 AC
Building Size 13,724 SF
Average Occupancy 98%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1920
Parking Ratio 0.72/1,000 SF
Zoning C-3

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 25 - -
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
261400-105-520-0001-022-000-0000
Land Assessment
$74,925 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$952,380 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,027,305 CAD
Annual Taxes
$35,450 CAD ($2.58 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40517290

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 312 Lake Ave, Rochester, NY 14608

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.