Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
313 N Main St 2,823 SF 49% Leased Office Building Spring Valley, NY 10977 $1,161,432 CAD ($411.42 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Office building for sale
Executive Summary
Rare opportunity to own an adorable home / office which is strategically located on Main Street in the prime Spring Valley area. The versatile floor plan and expansive parking area, in addition to the exposure to shopping, major roadways, and public transportation, make this property ideal for medical, legal, accounting or general office use, or a cozy centrally located home or home/office. The home includes an enclosed front porch, hardwood floors, a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry and a separate detached garage for additional parking or storage. This property is currently in a residential zone, however, the adjacent property has commercial zoning, which adds significant upside potential (subject to zoning and municipal approval.) Don’t miss this opportunity to grab a bargain!!!!
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Building Size
2,823 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Price
$1,161,432 CAD
Price Per SF
$411.42 CAD
Percent Leased
49%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
790 SF
Slab To Slab
8’
Building FAR
0.38
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
R-15
Parking
4 Spaces (1.42 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| Law Office Of Jerald W. Miles | - | - | - | - |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 392689-050-010-0005-020-000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $38,019 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $17,081 CAD | Total Assessment | $55,100 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
392689-050-010-0005-020-000-0000
Land Assessment
$17,081 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$38,019 CAD
Total Assessment
$55,100 CAD
1 of 20
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
313 N Main St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.