Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • New Roof
  • Fully Sprinklered
  • Subdividable Building with 2 Sets of Restrooms
  • Heavy Parking Available
  • Plug-N-Play Ready with Furniture

Executive Summary

3135 Avalon Ridge is a single tenant building with the potential to be subdivided. There are two sets of restrooms and some existing demising walls above the grid, which would make subdividing easy and more cost effective. Building is fully sprinklered and has a high finished ceiling grid. There is a breakroom and ample parking available. Lease with purchase option is possible.

Building Size
16,983 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1997/2020
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
16,983 SF
Slab To Slab
13’6”
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
5.85 AC
Zoning
AA030
Parking
80 Spaces (4.71 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 16,983 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Space is in very good condition and is currently furnished creating a true plug-n-play space! There is heavy parking available! Space has several corner offices on glass, a large class room 37'x24', breakroom, secure reception entrance, two sets of restrooms (allowing building to be divided), large IT room, quiet phone rooms and more! There is also some outdoor space also.

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 16,983 SF Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
16,983 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 16,983 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
6-270-243
Land Assessment
$383,454 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$873,748 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,257,202 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40584611

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3135 Avalon Ridge Pl, Norcross, GA 30071

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.