Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
316 Highway 101 N 2,496 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Rockaway Beach, OR 97136 $532,152 CAD ($213.20 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Prime commercial property with ample parking, featuring a light-filled, open floor plan highlighted by beautiful bay windows. The building offers a large, flexible commercial space (or multiple spaces), a new Malarkey roof with gutters and downspouts backed by a 25-year warranty, new LED lighting throughout, and a refreshed interior—ready for your next business or businesses.
The property also includes a separate, private one-bedroom, one-bath residential unit, ideal for a live-work arrangement or additional rental income. This unit has its own entrance and driveway and is finished with brand-new, high-end appliances, a farmhouse sink, and new flooring.
Exceptional location in the heart of the growing Rockaway Beach community, within walking distance to the ocean and downtown, including the historic Wayside, known for train rides, dining, and festivals. No HOA and no CC&Rs.
Building Size
2,496 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1942
Price
$532,152 CAD
Price Per SF
$213.20 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.34
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
RK-C1 - RK-C1:
Parking
6 Spaces (2.4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
100’ on Highway 101
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R0030013 | Improvements Assessment | $115,733 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $96,102 CAD | Total Assessment | $211,835 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R0030013
Land Assessment
$96,102 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$115,733 CAD
Total Assessment
$211,835 CAD
1 of 20
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Phoenix Group Real Estate
316 Highway 101 N
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.