Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
20

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - D
  • 4,800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.85 CAD/SF/YR $2.57 CAD/SF/MO $148,086 CAD/YR $12,340 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

±4,800 SF Industrial & Creative Office Condo • Major Renovations Just Completed • Two (2) Ground Level Doors - 10’w x 10’h • 14’ Warehouse Ceiling Height • 200 Amps, 120/208v - Tenant to Verify • 4:1000 Parking Ratio • New Roof and Skylights in 2023 • Four (4) Roof Mounted HVAC Units + One (1) Split Unit Servicing the IT Room • Fiber Optic Internet Service w/ 2 Internet Service Feeds • Built in 1982 • Asking Price: $1.87 NNN + $0.54 Nets

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Includes 1,500 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - D 4,800 SF Negotiable $30.85 CAD/SF/YR $2.57 CAD/SF/MO $148,086 CAD/YR $12,340 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor - D

Size
4,800 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.85 CAD/SF/YR $2.57 CAD/SF/MO $148,086 CAD/YR $12,340 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - D

Size 4,800 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.85 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 1,500 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
4,800 SF
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Year Built
1982

• Industry
  • 1st
  • Ankush Bathla
  • Real Estate
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40532726

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3194 Airport Loop Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X