Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4 Retail Buildings on 3.69± AC Parcel 4 Properties Offered at $4,008,960 CAD in Jacksonville, FL

Investment Highlights
- Value-add retail or redevelopment opportunity.
- Tenants are currently on month-to-month leases.
- Parcel features 200± feet of frontage on both Atlantic Boulevard and Arlington Road. 35,000 cars per day on Atlantic Boulevard.
- A 20,000± SF building is well-suited for a school or church.
- Zoned CCG-2, allowing most retail uses.
- Owner reports a clean Phase 1 environmental assessment, Please do not disturb current tenants.
Executive Summary
Value-add retail or redevelopment opportunity
• The 20,000± sf building is well-suited for a school or church
• Tenants are month to month
• Please do not disturb current tenants
• Parcel wraps corner with 200’± frontage on both Atlantic Blvd and Arlington Rd
• 35,000 cars per day on Atlantic Blvd
• Owner has clean Phase 1
• Zoned CCG-2, allowing for most retail uses
• Tenants are month to month
• Please do not disturb current tenants
• 35,000 cars per day on Atlantic Blvd
• Owner has clean Phase 1
• Zoned CCG-2, allowing for most retail uses
Property Facts
| Price | $4,008,960 CAD | Number of Properties | 4 |
| Price / SF | $94.16 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Building Size | 42,577 SF |
| Status | Active | Total Land Area | 8.83 AC |
| Price | $4,008,960 CAD |
| Price / SF | $94.16 CAD / SF |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 4 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 42,577 SF |
| Total Land Area | 8.83 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bldg #4
7422 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32211 |
Office | 20,166 SF | 1967 | - |
|
Bldg #1
7402 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32216 |
Office | 8,120 SF | 1967 | - |
|
Bldg #2
32-42 Arlington Rd S, Jacksonville, FL 32216 |
Retail | 8,675 SF | 1967 | - |
|
Bldg #3
7404-7414 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32211 |
Retail | 5,616 SF | 1984 | - |
1 1
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
4 Retail Buildings on 3.69± AC Parcel
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.