Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

320 S Broad St
New Orleans, LA 70119
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary

Available for sale or lease, 320 S. Broad Street offers a fully built-out, second-generation restaurant opportunity along the Broad Street corridor in Mid-City. Formerly operated as a full-service restaurant and bar, the space features an inviting, well-designed interior with a full kitchen, enclosed bar, private office, multiple restrooms, and ample storage. The property is equipped with a hood, grease trap, and three-phase power, and includes a large outdoor patio area along with off-street parking via the attached driveway.

Building Size
1,460 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1940
Price
$550,432 CAD
Price Per SF
$377.01 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.27 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
HU-MU - HU-MU
Frontage
30’ on S Broad St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2-06-2-038-34
Land Assessment
$154,754 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$97,660 CAD
Total Assessment
$252,414 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40424524

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-06

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 320 S Broad St, New Orleans, LA 70119

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.