Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Commercial office condominium available for sale in a well-established Raleigh office corridor
  • Convenient access to major Raleigh thoroughfares, surrounding residential communities, and nearby amenities
  • Functional layout suitable for professional, medical, or service-oriented users

Executive Summary

Located in the highly desirable Raleigh commercial corridor, this professionally maintained commercial condominium offers an excellent opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants seeking quality office or medical space in a strong and growing market. The property provides convenient access to major thoroughfares, nearby retail amenities, and established business hubs, making it an attractive location for a wide range of professional or service oriented users. The unit features functional, efficient space with a professional setting suitable for office, medical, or potential specialty commercial use. Ample surface parking, well kept common areas, and a strategic central location contribute to long term value and usability. This offering represents a rare chance to secure commercial condominium ownership in one of the Triangle’s most stable and expanding business environments.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 100 & 102
  • 4,600 SF
  • Office
  • $1,920,100 CAD ($417.41 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
End Unit
3200 Fairhill Drive presents an opportunity to acquire a well-located commercial office condominium in Raleigh, North Carolina. The property offers functional office space suitable for professional, medical, or service-oriented users seeking ownership within a convenient and established office corridor.

The suite features a practical layout designed to support efficient day-to-day operations, with a mix of private offices, collaborative workspace, and supporting areas. The property benefits from strong accessibility to major transportation routes, providing convenient connectivity to surrounding Raleigh business districts, residential neighborhoods, and nearby amenities.

Located within a professionally maintained office condominium development, the property provides ample parking and a professional environment for businesses serving the greater Raleigh market.

This opportunity is ideal for owner-users seeking long-term control of occupancy costs or investors looking to acquire well-positioned office space in a growing market.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 100 & 102 4,600 SF Office $1,920,100 CAD ($417.41 CAD/SF) -

Unit 100 & 102

Unit Size
4,600 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,920,100 CAD ($417.41 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 100 & 102

Unit Size 4,600 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,920,100 CAD ($417.41 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
End Unit<br> 3200 Fairhill Drive presents an opportunity to acquire a well-located commercial office condominium in Raleigh, North Carolina. The property offers functional office space suitable for professional, medical, or service-oriented users seeking ownership within a convenient and established office corridor.<br> <br> The suite features a practical layout designed to support efficient day-to-day operations, with a mix of private offices, collaborative workspace, and supporting areas. The property benefits from strong accessibility to major transportation routes, providing convenient connectivity to surrounding Raleigh business districts, residential neighborhoods, and nearby amenities.<br> <br> Located within a professionally maintained office condominium development, the property provides ample parking and a professional environment for businesses serving the greater Raleigh market.<br> <br> This opportunity is ideal for owner-users seeking long-term control of occupancy costs or investors looking to acquire well-positioned office space in a growing market.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 11,605 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Building Class B
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 11,605 SF
Year Built 2004
Lot Size 3.94 AC
Parking Ratio 3.53/1,000 SF