Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Smart Smiles Orthodontics & Wild Smiles 3201 Olive Rd 4,514 SF Office Building Pensacola, FL 32514 $2,416,765 CAD ($535.39 CAD/SF) 6.50% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- The property underwent a significant 2023 interior renovation including a full gut remodel with new sheetrock, updated finishes, fixtures
- The property features a specialized dental buildout with significant dental-specific infrastructure and tenant improvements in place
- Located within a dense residential area of Pensacola with strong surrounding household density and a large family-oriented population base
- The property operates under an absolute NNN lease structure with above-market 3% annual rental increases
- The property is strategically positioned along E Olive Road within an established Northeast Pensacola healthcare corridor with convenient access
- The property offers convenient access to major Pensacola thoroughfares including Interstate 10
Executive Summary
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services is pleased to exclusively offer the opportunity to acquire an absolute NNN leased dental and orthodontic facility in Pensacola, Florida, occupied by Smart Smiles Orthodontics and Wild Smiles Pediatric Dentistry. The lease is backed by a personal guarantee from ownership, providing additional security and reinforcing long-term commitment to the location.
The investment offers a highly passive ownership structure with the tenant responsible for all maintenance, taxes, insurance, and capital expenditures. The lease also features 3% annual rent increases, creating built-in income growth and long-term cash flow stability.
The property underwent a significant interior renovation in 2023, including a full gut remodel with updated finishes, fixtures, and modernized improvements throughout. The specialized dental buildout and existing infrastructure create high replacement costs and support strong long-term tenant retention.
Strategically positioned within a dense residential corridor of Pensacola, the property benefits from strong surrounding demographics and consistent demand drivers for pediatric and orthodontic services. The location also offers convenient access to Interstate 10, North Davis Highway, and Nine Mile Road, providing strong connectivity throughout the greater Pensacola market.
The affiliated practices are operated by a team of four dentists and orthodontists and benefit from an established recurring patient base built over years of successful operations within the market, supporting long-term operational stability and occupancy continuity.
Building Size
4,514 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1991
Price
$2,416,765 CAD
Price Per SF
$535.39 CAD
Cap Rate
6.50%
NOI
$157,090 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,514 SF
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.50 AC
Zoning
R-4 - High Density Residential District
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| Great smiles of the Emerald Coast | - | - | - | - | ||
| Smart Smiles Orthodontics | Health Care and Social Assistance | - | - | - |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-1S-30-3102-001-001 | Improvements Assessment | $898,841 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $60,769 CAD | Total Assessment | $959,610 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17-1S-30-3102-001-001
Land Assessment
$60,769 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$898,841 CAD
Total Assessment
$959,610 CAD
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Smart Smiles Orthodontics & Wild Smiles | 3201 Olive Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.