Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Standalone professional building ideal for medical, dental, therapy, counseling, wellness, or professional services. Move-in ready.

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,599 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $24.02 CAD/SF/YR $2.00 CAD/SF/MO $62,424 CAD/YR $5,202 CAD/MO
  • Office/Retail
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Fits 7 - 21 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Open-Plan
  • Smoke Detector
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 3,447 SF of adjacent space
  • Reception Area
  • Basement
  • Hardwood Floors
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,599 SF 3-5 Years $24.02 CAD/SF/YR $2.00 CAD/SF/MO $62,424 CAD/YR $5,202 CAD/MO Office/Retail Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
2,599 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$24.02 CAD/SF/YR $2.00 CAD/SF/MO $62,424 CAD/YR $5,202 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
  • Basement
  • 1,147 SF
  • 3 Years
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

walk out basement with separate entrance perfect for storage or could be used as living space as it has a full kitchen, full bathroom, bedroom and living room.

  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,599 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • Office/Retail
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • Fits 7 - 21 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Open-Plan
  • Smoke Detector
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’
  • Reception Area
  • Basement
  • Hardwood Floors
  • 2nd Floor
  • 848 SF
  • 5 Years
  • $24.02 CAD/SF/YR $2.00 CAD/SF/MO $20,368 CAD/YR $1,697 CAD/MO
  • Office/Medical
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Two private offices and bathroom.

  • Finished Ceilings: 9’
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • Security System
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Basement 1,147 SF 3 Years Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Flex - Now
2nd Floor 848 SF 5 Years $24.02 CAD/SF/YR $2.00 CAD/SF/MO $20,368 CAD/YR $1,697 CAD/MO Office/Medical Partial Build-Out Now

Basement

Size
1,147 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
2,599 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Now

2nd Floor

Size
848 SF
Term
5 Years
Rental Rate
$24.02 CAD/SF/YR $2.00 CAD/SF/MO $20,368 CAD/YR $1,697 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Basement

Size 1,147 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor

Size 2,599 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $24.02 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 7 - 21 People
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’
  • Smoke Detector

2nd Floor

Size 848 SF
Term 5 Years
Rental Rate $24.02 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office/Medical
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

Two private offices and bathroom.

  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Security System

Property Overview

3,447 SF Turnkey Medical/Office Building | Jeffersontown | 17+ Parking Spaces Standalone professional building ideal for medical, dental, therapy, counseling, wellness, or professional services. Move-in ready with brand new LVP flooring, LED panel lighting, and fresh professional paint throughout. ADA compliant entry and features. Custom medical and dental build-out packages available for qualified long-term tenants. Property Highlights: 3,447 SF across two stories, plus 1,147 SF finished walk-out basement with separate entrance for records, storage, or auxiliary use Layout features multiple private rooms ideal for exam rooms, treatment rooms, or private offices Reception area and private restrooms 17+ dedicated parking spaces with patient-friendly front-door access ADA compliant throughout Central air and heating, security system, smoke detectors Large attic for file and overflow storage Outdoor storage shed included Zoned OR3 (Office and Residential) Located in the heart of Jeffersontown, steps from shops, restaurants, and community amenities Building can accommodate split tenancy with shared reception/common area on the first floor for two tenants Turnkey Delivery and Custom Build-Out: Space delivered move-in ready. Custom medical and dental build-out packages available for qualified long-term tenants, including plumbing modifications, layout changes, and finishes. Tenants who commit early can have input on flooring selection, paint colors, and layout modifications. Classic 1926 architecture with modern updates provides a welcoming, distinctive setting for your practice — patients remember a building that stands out.