Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- 20' Ceiling Height
- 2 electrical panels, 200 amp, 3-phase service in each
- (2) 12' x 14' drive-in doors
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Very clean industrial warehouse unit located just off of North College Ave. This space is currently used as a baseball training facility. The two (2) large overhead doors and high ceilings will allow for a variety of uses. The space offers lobby area, large open warehouse, 3 private restrooms, and a mezzanine office/storage area. There are eight (8) parking spaces adjacent to the unit, with additional common parking just to the south. Building signage above the entry
is available.
is available.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 110 | 6,992 SF | Flex | $2,119,163 CAD ($303.08 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 110
| Unit Size |
| 6,992 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $2,119,163 CAD ($303.08 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 110
| Unit Size | 6,992 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $2,119,163 CAD ($303.08 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Very clean industrial warehouse unit located just off of North College Ave. This space is currently used as a baseball training facility. The two (2) large overhead doors and high ceilings will allow for a variety of uses. The space offers lobby area, large open warehouse, 3 private restrooms, and a mezzanine office/storage area. There are eight (8) parking spaces adjacent to the unit, with additional common parking just to the south. Building signage above the entry<br> is available.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 11,000 SF | Typical Floor Size | 11,000 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Year Built | 2019 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Lot Size | 2.57 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.45/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 | ||
| Zoning | CS | ||
| Total Building Size | 11,000 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 11,000 SF |
| Year Built | 2019 |
| Lot Size | 2.57 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 0.45/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CS |
Utilities
- Gas - Natural
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
- Heating - Gas
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Major Tenant Information