Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 100% Occupied
  • Individually Metered for Electricity
  • Great Unit Mix

Executive Summary

Exceptional investment opportunity to own not one, but two triplexes (6 units) offering strong income potential and versatile rental options. Each triplex features a well-designed mix of units including two 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartments and one spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit—ideal for attracting a variety of tenants and maximizing occupancy.
Whether you’re looking to expand your investment portfolio, generate steady rental income, or explore house-hacking opportunities, these multi-family properties offer endless potential. The diverse unit mix provides flexibility for long-term rentals while appealing to singles, couples, and families alike.
With a total of six units between the two buildings, this is a rare chance to secure a multi-family investment with excellent upside potential. Perfect for seasoned investors or those looking to step into income-producing real estate.

Attachments

Investor P&L

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $109,309 $22.11
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $109,309 $22.11
Taxes $14,740 $2.98
Operating Expenses $13,750 $2.78
Total Expenses $28,489 $5.76
Net Operating Income $80,820 $16.35

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $109,309
Annual Per SF $22.11
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $109,309
Annual Per SF $22.11
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $14,740
Annual Per SF $2.98
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $13,750
Annual Per SF $2.78
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $28,489
Annual Per SF $5.76
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $80,820
Annual Per SF $16.35

Property Facts

Price $859,350 CAD
Price Per Unit $143,225 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 9.41%
No. Units 6
Property Type
Multifamily
  • Multifamily Apartments
  • Multifamily Dormitory
Apartment Style Garden
Lot Size 0.68 AC
Building Size 4,944 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1979/2024
Parking Ratio 2.43/1,000 SF
Zoning 0851 Residential - Duplexes, Tri's, Quad's in Highlands City, Mulberry, Bartow, Fort Meade, Eagle Lake area 9 units or (Code: 0851)

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
10+5 6 $1,650 CAD 900 - 1,100
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 23-29-33-142370-000690
  • 23-29-33-142370-000680
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$639,007 CAD
Annual Taxes
$14,740 CAD ($2.98 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40569727

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3210 W Willow Dr, Mulberry, FL 33860

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.