Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 3 Grade-Level Doors
  • Long term development potential with up to 375 units on site (buyer to verify)
  • 1.5 acre. total parcel, with 1 acre of fenced yard

Executive Summary

Total Building SF: 8,077 SF
+ Building Breakdown:
- Warehouse: 4,852 SF
- Office: 2,113 SF
- Storage: 1,112 SF
- 1AC of fenced yard for storage
-200 amp 120/240v and 120/208v
-Long term development potential with up to 318 units available on site. (Buyer to verify)

Property Facts

Price $8,218,440 CAD
Price Per SF $373.40 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.52 AC
Rentable Building Area 22,010 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1968
Parking Ratio 0.64/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 18’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning L-3 RC, Seattle

• -
  • $9.99
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
College Access Now - - $9.99 Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,113-8,077 SF
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Bâtiment entrepôt/bureau situé à un emplacement d'angle très visible avec un fort trafic de véhicules provenant de Rainier Ave S et MLK Jr. Way. Superficie totale de 8 077 pi², comprenant : - **2 113 pi² de bureaux** - **4 852 pi² d'entrepôt** - **1 112 pi² d'espace de rangement** ### **Caractéristiques de la portion bureau :** - 3 bureaux privés - Cuisine - Salle de reprographie - Salle de bain privée - Espace de travail ouvert - Système de chauffage, ventilation et climatisation (CVC) ### **Caractéristiques de l'entrepôt :** - Deux portes de plain-pied avec dégagement de 14' - Salle de bain - Hauteur sous plafond de 18'8" jusqu'au bas de la poutre - Chauffage au gaz ### **Autres atouts :** - Grand terrain sécurisé avec stationnement abondant - Excellente opportunité pour affichage publicitaire - Alimentation électrique : 200 ampères, 120/240v et 120/208v - Possibilité de louer séparément les espaces bureau et entrepôt - Durée de bail négociable - Disponible immédiatement ### **Tarifs de location :** - **Loyer de base :** 9,00 $/pi² - **NNN (estimé 2024) :** 11,61 $/pi² - **Total mensuel estimé :** 13 872,25 $ + refacturation des services d'eau/égout, électricité et gaz.

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,113-8,077 SF Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
2,113-8,077 SF
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,113-8,077 SF
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
811610-0015
Land Assessment
$11,790,585 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,370 CAD
Total Assessment
$11,791,955 CAD
  • Listing ID: 39835279

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3211 Martin Luther King Jr Way S, Seattle, WA 98144

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.