Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Located Less than 1 Mile from Intuit Dome, SoFi Stadium, Hollywood Park Casino, Cosm, Cinepolis Luxury Cinemas & The Village at Century Shopping
  • Strong In-Place Income & Financials: 6.28% Current Cap Rate and 11.23 GRM with a Projected 7.33% Cap Rate and 10.01 GRM
  • Desirable ADU Potential: Plans In-Place to Add New 3-Bedroom/ 2-Bathroom ADU (Buyer to Verify)
  • Renovated with City of Inglewood/LAX Sound Insulation Program: Individual HVAC Systems, Upgraded Electrical, Newer Windows & Special Doors
  • Fully Renovated Units: All Units Feature Quartz Countertops, Upgraded Bathrooms, Ceiling Fans, and Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Gated Building, On-Site Laundry, Upgraded Electrical, Plumbing Substantially Replaced in 2019 and Newer Tankless Water Heaters for Each Unit

Executive Summary

ASSET
Fourplex apartment in Inglewood. The asset is comprised of (2) 4-bedroom/2-bathroom units and (2) 2-bedroom/1-bathroom units. The property has been renovated with the City of Inglewood/LAX Sound Insulation Program and features newer soundproof doors and windows, new HVACs and upgraded electrical.
All 4 units were renovated in 2018 and include quartz counters, upgraded bathrooms, ceiling fans and engineered wood flooring. Each unit has newer tankless water heaters (2019) and the plumbing system was substantially replaced in 2019. Furthermore, the property is gated and features new electrical, on-site laundry facility and total of 5 parking spaces plus a small storage garage. The large lot and parking areas present a desirable opportunity to add ADUs. There are plans in place to convert the carport area into a 3-bedroom/2-bathroom ADU (Buyer to verify).

LOCATION
The asset is located less than 1 mile from Intuit Dome, SoFi Stadium, Hollywood Park Casino, Cosm Los Angeles, Cinepolis Luxury Cinemas, Youtube Theatre and upcoming $1 Billion Inglewood Transit Connector project. The property is also located within a few blocks of many retail shops and shopping centers of Century Boulevard including, Costco, In-N-Out Burger, Aldi, Target, Home Depot and The Village at Century Shopping Center.

FINANCIALS
3213 Bartdon Avenue has strong in-place income with a current cap rate of 6.28% and current GRM of 11.23. The asset also provides upside potential in rents with a pro-forma cap rate of 7.33% and pro-forma GRM of 10.01. The property is residential asset which
qualifies for residential financing.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $188,837 $42.21
Other Income $1,363 $0.30
Vacancy Loss $5,705 $1.28
Effective Gross Income $184,494 $41.24
Taxes $29,696 $6.64
Operating Expenses $21,606 $4.83
Total Expenses $51,302 $11.47
Net Operating Income $133,192 $29.77

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $188,837
Annual Per SF $42.21
Other Income (CAD)
Annual $1,363
Annual Per SF $0.30
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual $5,705
Annual Per SF $1.28
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $184,494
Annual Per SF $41.24
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $29,696
Annual Per SF $6.64
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $21,606
Annual Per SF $4.83
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $51,302
Annual Per SF $11.47
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $133,192
Annual Per SF $29.77

Property Facts

Price $2,121,175 CAD
Price Per Unit $530,294 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 6.28%
Gross Rent Multiplier 11.23
No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.15 AC
Building Size 4,474 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1956
Parking Ratio 1.34/1,000 SF
Zoning INM1L* - INM1L

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
4+2 2 $5,084 CAD -
2+1 2 $3,153 CAD -
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
4030-007-025
Land Assessment
$1,526,585 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$381,642 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,908,227 CAD
Annual Taxes
$29,696 CAD ($6.64 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40481099

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3213 Bartdon Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.