Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3216 E 4th St
Long Beach, CA 90814
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Investment Highlights
- Property owner is a licensed general contractor. new roof, excellent condition, great location close to beach.
Property Facts
| Price Per Unit | $1,030,297 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Class | C |
| Cap Rate | 2.29% | Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange | Building Size | 1,758 SF |
| No. Units | 2 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1924 |
| Zoning | LBCNR - Residential | ||
| Price Per Unit | $1,030,297 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 2.29% |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange |
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Building Size | 1,758 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1924 |
| Zoning | LBCNR - Residential |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 2 | $5,495 CAD | 1,758 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7257-013-002 | Improvements Assessment | $404,903 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $920,245 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,325,148 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7257-013-002
Land Assessment
$920,245 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$404,903 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,325,148 CAD
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map