Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3232 Nicolet Ln - 18 Lot Glen Rock Tentative Map 9.62 Acres of Residential Land Offered at $751,306 CAD in Redding, CA 96001

Investment Highlights
- Prime South Redding Development Opportunity
- Seller is open to creative purchase options
- 18 Lot Tentative Map
Executive Summary
18-Lot Glen Rock Tentative Map - Prime South Redding Development Opportunity Calling All Developers: Here's your chance to secure a high-potential subdivision site in one of South Redding's most strategic growth corridors. Ideally located just minutes from the brand-new Costco Shopping Center, the I-5 freeway, and the recently opened Save Mart Shopping Center, this property offers convenience, visibility, and strong buyer appeal. Act Now, Build Tomorrow: A tentative map has already been submitted to the City, positioning this project for forward momentum. With strong demand in the area and limited available inventory, this development presents outstanding upside potential for the right builder or investor. Don't miss this opportunity to create a thriving residential community in one of Redding's most desirable and rapidly expanding locations.
Property Facts
| Price | $751,306 CAD | Property Subtype | Residential |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Single Family Residence |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 9.62 AC |
| Property Type | Land | No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | Res. SFR - Call Listing Office | ||
| Price | $751,306 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Residence |
| Total Lot Size | 9.62 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | Res. SFR - Call Listing Office |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $751,306 CAD | Lot Size | 9.62 AC |
| Price Per AC | $78,098.39 CAD |
| Price | $751,306 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $78,098.39 CAD |
| Lot Size | 9.62 AC |
18-Lot Glen Rock Tentative Map - Prime South Redding Development Opportunity Calling All Developers
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 048-590-006-000 | Improvements Assessment | $119,330 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $380,942 CAD | Total Assessment | $500,272 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
048-590-006-000
Land Assessment
$380,942 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$119,330 CAD
Total Assessment
$500,272 CAD
1 of 23
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3232 Nicolet Ln - 18 Lot Glen Rock Tentative Map
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.