Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
324 N Orange St 5 Unit Apartment Building Offered at $686,664 CAD New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

Executive Summary
Investment Opportunity | B-3 Zoning | 5 Units | Income Producing| Located at 324 N. Orange Street in New Smyrna Beach, this income-producing commercial property offers direct frontage on US-1 with additional access from Orange Street, providing excellent visibility and accessibility. Includes Mailing Address 323 N Dixie Freeway with US-1 Frontage. The property is zoned B-3 (Highway Commercial), allowing for a wide range of commercial uses. It consists of five units currently generating $5,000 in gross monthly income, making it a strong opportunity for both investors and owner-users. Positioned in a growing and desirable area just blocks from Canal Street, the location benefits from proximity to one of New Smyrna Beach’s most active corridors for dining, retail, and local business activity. Whether you’re looking to hold for income, reposition, or occupy, this property offers flexibility, exposure, and long-term potential in a growing area.
Property Facts
| Price | $686,664 CAD | Property Type | Multifamily |
| Price Per Unit | $137,333 CAD | Building Size | 2,811 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 2 |
| No. Units | 5 | Year Built | 1944 |
| Zoning | 10B3 | ||
| Price | $686,664 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $137,333 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Building Size | 2,811 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1944 |
| Zoning | 10B3 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7441-29-02-0070 | Improvements Assessment | $282,367 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $139,169 CAD | Total Assessment | $421,537 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7441-29-02-0070
Land Assessment
$139,169 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$282,367 CAD
Total Assessment
$421,537 CAD
1 of 32
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
324 N Orange St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.