Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Executive Summary

CBRE Limited is pleased to offer brand-new commercial units for sale in Carding House, a boutique development on the Main Street of the highly-desired Preserve master planned community by Mattamy Homes. Do not miss your opportunity to locate your business within a high-exposure retail node in the heart of a rapidly growing neighbourhood surrounded by affluent Oakville residents of all ages. Units are right-sized with excellent dimensions, large windows with plentiful natural light, and offer the flexibility to combine multiple units for an expanded footprint. Wide scope of uses permitted. The building features on-site surface visitor parking in addition to a surplus of boulevard parking directly in front of the units. Private parking stalls are available for purchase. The units are ready for immediate possession. Taxes are per sq.ft. and are estimated. Condo fees are per sq.ft. and are estimated

7 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 1
  • 1,900 SF
  • Retail
  • $1,500,000 CAD ($789.47 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Status Under Contract
  • Unit 2
  • 1,476 SF
  • Retail
  • $1,125,000 CAD ($762.20 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Status Under Contract
  • Unit 3
  • 898 SF
  • Retail
  • $700,000 CAD ($779.51 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
  • Unit 4
  • 1,296 SF
  • Retail
  • $1,020,000 CAD ($787.04 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
  • Unit 5
  • 1,328 SF
  • Retail
  • $1,015,000 CAD ($764.31 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Status Under Contract
  • Unit 7
  • 1,308 SF
  • Retail
  • $900,000 CAD ($688.07 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
  • Unit 8
  • 1,119 SF
  • Retail
  • $875,000 CAD ($781.95 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 1 1,900 SF Retail $1,500,000 CAD ($789.47 CAD/SF) -
Unit 2 1,476 SF Retail $1,125,000 CAD ($762.20 CAD/SF) -
Unit 3 898 SF Retail $700,000 CAD ($779.51 CAD/SF) -
Unit 4 1,296 SF Retail $1,020,000 CAD ($787.04 CAD/SF) -
Unit 5 1,328 SF Retail $1,015,000 CAD ($764.31 CAD/SF) -
Unit 7 1,308 SF Retail $900,000 CAD ($688.07 CAD/SF) -
Unit 8 1,119 SF Retail $875,000 CAD ($781.95 CAD/SF) -

Unit 1

Unit Size
1,900 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$1,500,000 CAD ($789.47 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 2

Unit Size
1,476 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$1,125,000 CAD ($762.20 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 3

Unit Size
898 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$700,000 CAD ($779.51 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 4

Unit Size
1,296 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$1,020,000 CAD ($787.04 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 5

Unit Size
1,328 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$1,015,000 CAD ($764.31 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 7

Unit Size
1,308 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$900,000 CAD ($688.07 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 8

Unit Size
1,119 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$875,000 CAD ($781.95 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 1

Unit Size 1,900 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $1,500,000 CAD ($789.47 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Status Under Contract

Unit 2

Unit Size 1,476 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $1,125,000 CAD ($762.20 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Status Under Contract

Unit 3

Unit Size 898 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $700,000 CAD ($779.51 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User

Unit 4

Unit Size 1,296 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $1,020,000 CAD ($787.04 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User

Unit 5

Unit Size 1,328 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $1,015,000 CAD ($764.31 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Status Under Contract

Unit 7

Unit Size 1,308 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $900,000 CAD ($688.07 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment

Unit 8

Unit Size 1,119 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $875,000 CAD ($781.95 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 146,250 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Floors 5
Typical Floor Size 29,250 SF
Year Built 2025
Lot Size 1.92 AC
Parking Ratio 0.67/1,000 SF

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 157 - -
Fairly walkable
40/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 38242799

  • Date on Market: 2025-10-28

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3240 Carding Mill Trl, Oakville, ON L6M 1P6

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.