Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3241 State Route 27 16 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,935,360 CAD in Franklin Park, NJ 08823

Investment Highlights
- Expansive land opportunity: 15.24-acre parcel offering significant development potential in a highly visible location along Route 27.
- Zoning: CR (Cluster Residential), allowing for single-family homes, multi-family, or condo-style residential development.
- Existing structures: Includes a barn and shed with sturdy foundations; offered strictly “as-is.”
- Extensive frontage: Over 1,200 feet of direct frontage on Route 27 for maximum exposure.
- Utilities: Public water and sewer available along Route 27; property currently serviced by well and septic (existing well pump replaced in 2007).
- Grandfathered agricultural use: Potential for continued agricultural operations until redevelopment.
Executive Summary
The property consists of 16 acres of land with over 1,200 feet of frontage on Route 27. It is zoned for cluster residential (CR), allowing for single-family, multi-family, or condo-style homes. Public water and sewer services are available on Route 27. The property includes a barn and shed, both sold "as-is" with sturdy foundations, but no guarantees on their condition. The property currently uses well and septic systems, with the well pump replaced in 2007. Agricultural use is grandfathered. An above-ground oil tank is present, and the buyer is responsible for any roll back taxes.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,935,360 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 16.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | CR - Cluster Residential | ||
| Price | $1,935,360 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 16.00 AC |
| Zoning | CR - Cluster Residential |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,935,360 CAD | Lot Size | 16.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $120,960.00 CAD |
| Price | $1,935,360 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $120,960.00 CAD |
| Lot Size | 16.00 AC |
16 acres of land directly on Route 27 with over 1,200 feet of frontage.
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3241 State Route 27
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.