Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3250 3250 Airport Blvd - 1.81 ACRE PRIME DEVELOPMENT SITE 1.81 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $2,722,320 CAD in Mobile, AL 36606

Investment Highlights
- 1.81 Acre Prime Development Site | Current Structure Being Demolished by Seller
- Top 2% Most Visited Shopping Center in the State with 5.5 Million Annual Visits (Placer.ai)
- Abundant On-Site Parking Plus Cross-Access Easement with Springdale Shopping Center
- Outparcel to Major Power Center (Springdale) Anchored by a Top-Performing Sam’s Club
- Tight Submarket with Low Vacancy Rate of 4.5%
- National Retailers in the Immediate Area Include: Lowe’s, Walmart, Sam’s Club, ALDI, Target, Marshalls, ULTA & Many More…
Property Facts Under Contract
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,722,320 CAD | Lot Size | 1.81 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,504,044.23 CAD |
| Price | $2,722,320 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,504,044.23 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.81 AC |
Description
Main & Main Location with Signalized Access and Visibility at the Interchange of Airport Blvd (55,000 VPD) and Interstate-65 (92,000 VPD)
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
3250 3250 Airport Blvd - 1.81 ACRE PRIME DEVELOPMENT SITE
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.