Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3267 Washburn Way
Klamath Falls, OR 97603
Land For Sale
·
0.93 AC

Executive Summary
Great location. Near major retailers. Owner would consider land lease or build to suit for a qualified tenant. Adjoining 1.83A site also available for sale $5.39/sf.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 0.93 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | G-C - Commercial-General | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.93 AC |
| Zoning | G-C - Commercial-General |
1 Lot Available
Lot 201
| Price | $814,257 CAD | Lot Size | 0.93 AC |
| Price Per AC | $875,545.70 CAD |
| Price | $814,257 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $875,545.70 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.93 AC |
Great location. Near major retailers.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R791076 | Improvements Assessment | $43,929 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $414,614 CAD | Total Assessment | $458,543 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R791076
Land Assessment
$414,614 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$43,929 CAD
Total Assessment
$458,543 CAD
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map