Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Caliber Collision 3297 NW Prairie Ln 12,600 SF Industrial Building Des Moines, IA 50313 $3,200,737 CAD ($254.03 CAD/SF) 6.50% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Corporate guaranteed Caliber Collision lease backed by institutional ownership and insurance-driven demand
- Located in rapidly growing Des Moines metro with strong surrounding vehicle density
- Built in 2019, minimizing near-term capital expenditure exposure for ownership stability
- Purpose-built 12,600 square foot collision facility with high tenant relocation costs
- Difficult-to-obtain collision repair zoning creates significant barriers preventing nearby future competition
- Double net lease structure provides operational security with fee simple depreciation benefits
Executive Summary
Name
Adam Marek
Company
Pacific Realty Commercial, LLC
Firm & License
License # F03991000, S44830000 (IA)
Address
11516 Miracle Hills Dr. Ste #400 Omaha, NE 68154
Phone
(866) 889-0550
Adam Marek
Company
Pacific Realty Commercial, LLC
Firm & License
License # F03991000, S44830000 (IA)
Address
11516 Miracle Hills Dr. Ste #400 Omaha, NE 68154
Phone
(866) 889-0550
Property Facts
| Price | $3,200,737 CAD | Building Class | B |
| Price Per SF | $254.03 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 12,600 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Cap Rate | 6.50% | Year Built | 2019 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Price | $3,200,737 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $254.03 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.50% |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,600 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2019 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Very bikeable
80/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 270-01747201000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,915,200 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $164,160 CAD | Total Assessment | $2,079,360 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
270-01747201000
Land Assessment
$164,160 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,915,200 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,079,360 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Caliber Collision | 3297 NW Prairie Ln
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.