Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Two-story office building in Caledon
  • Masonry construction on 0.25-acre site
  • Multi-tenant property with surface parking
  • Approximately 4,309 SF total building area

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste # EM3
  • 144 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $54.17 CAD/SF/YR $4.51 CAD/SF/MO $7,800 CAD/YR $650.04 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

144 SF main floor office located in the heart of Downtown Bolton. Fully built out and move-in ready with all-inclusive rental covering taxes, maintenance, and utilities. Shared office with healthcare professionals and convenient onsite parking. Immediate occupancy available.

  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Main floor location in Downtown Bolton
  • Fully air-conditioned with natural gas heating
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Private Office
  • Inclusive rent covering utilities and maintenance
  • Shared space with healthcare professionals
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste # EM3 144 SF Negotiable $54.17 CAD/SF/YR $4.51 CAD/SF/MO $7,800 CAD/YR $650.04 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste # EM3

Size
144 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$54.17 CAD/SF/YR $4.51 CAD/SF/MO $7,800 CAD/YR $650.04 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste # EM3

Size 144 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $54.17 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • 1 Private Office
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Inclusive rent covering utilities and maintenance
  • Main floor location in Downtown Bolton
  • Shared space with healthcare professionals
  • Fully air-conditioned with natural gas heating

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1967
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
4,309 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
2,155 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
10’
Parking
7 Surface Parking Spaces
Covered Parking

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Aspire Therapy & Counselling Centre
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 1st
  • Good Health Osteopathy
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 1st
  • The Rotary Foundation Canada
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Tutor Tots
  • Educational Services
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40541679

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33 King St, Caledon, ON L7E 1C7

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!