Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Site plan approval for construction of seven (7) two-unit condominium buildings, totaling 14 individual condo units. Seize the opportunity to develop a high-profit subdivision on this prime 1.54-acre vacant land. Located in a highly desirable area, this property is perfect for developers looking to build a new construction condo complex. The site has received a rezoning notice from RM to RH zoning. All architectural drawings and design plans have been completed and approved by the city and available upon request. The existing house can be used as a construction office during the construction. Take advantage of this rare chance to capitalize on the demand for quality housing in a thriving market. Don't miss out on this exceptional development opportunity!
Property Facts
| Price | $527,658 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Condition | Build to Suit | Proposed Use | Apartment Units - Condo |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.56 AC |
| Zoning | RH - Commercial | ||
| Price | $527,658 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Build to Suit |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Apartment Units - Condo |
| Total Lot Size | 1.56 AC |
| Zoning | RH - Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot 72
| Price | $527,658 CAD | Lot Size | 1.56 AC |
| Price Per AC | $338,242.25 CAD |
| Price | $527,658 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $338,242.25 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.56 AC |
T2N R13E SEC 31; COMM AT SE COR SEC 31; TH S88*12'30"W 840.34 FT; TH N23*02'W 1353.88 FT TO POB; TH N37*01'20"W 604.61 FT; TH N02*01'W 165.63 FT; TH S37* 01'20"W 673.16 FT; TH S23*02'E 120.4 FT TO POB BEING PARCEL A; THIS DESC INCL PT OF LOT 72 A.P.N
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 34
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
33420 Utica Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.