Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
335 Main St 5,664 SF Vacant Retail Building Cairo, NY 12413 $1,029,748 CAD ($181.81 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Price to sell, calling all investors, contractors, developers & end-users. Bring your architect and talk to the town for proper permit. Great location, close to skiing, the Catskills, hunter mountain, Albany. Property consist of 7 acres, a 16 unit motel, restaurant and a multi family. It needs full renovation. Ready to be reopened or bring a new development to the town of Cairo. Don't Let this opportunity pass you by. Call today for a private showing.
Building Size
5,664 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Price
$1,029,748 CAD
Price Per SF
$181.81 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.02
Lot Size
6.00 AC
Zoning
01 - 01 - NOT Z
Parking
28 Spaces (4.94 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
57’ on Main St
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 192400-101-010-0001-018-000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $130,543 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $73,131 CAD | Total Assessment | $203,674 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
192400-101-010-0001-018-000-0000
Land Assessment
$73,131 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$130,543 CAD
Total Assessment
$203,674 CAD
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
335 Main St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.