Share This Listing

Message

933 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 3952+/- SF 2-Story Office/Retail Building
  • Zoned C-2
  • Ample Private Parking
  • Numerous offices/conference rooms/restrooms
  • Lot is Fully Fenced/Gated and 0.223+/- acres
  • High Growth SE Military and 371 Area

Executive Summary

Two Story building with C2 Zoning in prime location in South San Antonio. Priced $$$ below market for a quick sale. With plenty of parking space the versatile zoning allows an investor many avenues to maximize revenue.

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $81,024 $20.50
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $81,024 $20.50
Taxes $12,162 $3.08
Operating Expenses $10,251 $2.59
Total Expenses $22,413 $5.67
Net Operating Income $58,611 $14.83

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $81,024
Annual Per SF $20.50
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $81,024
Annual Per SF $20.50
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $12,162
Annual Per SF $3.08
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $10,251
Annual Per SF $2.59
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $22,413
Annual Per SF $5.67
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $58,611
Annual Per SF $14.83

Building Size
3,952 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1960
Price
$478,380 CAD
Price Per SF
$121.05 CAD
Cap Rate
12.25%
NOI
$58,602 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.41
Lot Size
0.22 AC
Zoning
C-2 - San Antonio C-2
Parking
20 Spaces (5.06 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
60’ on Lasses Blvd

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Parcel Number
09814-000-0160
Land Assessment
$125,815 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$381,520 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$507,335 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$12,162 CAD ($3.08 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2026
  • Listing ID: 30473507

  • Date on Market: 2023-12-28

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3350 Lasses Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78223

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.