Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Perfect for Fast Food/Drive through Franchise
  • Current tenant Month/Month
  • High Traffic street, corner lot

Executive Summary

Standalone commercial building situated on a prominent corner location within a busy commercial corridor in Oxnard. The property consists of approximately 1,681 square feet on a 9,618 square foot lot and is zoned for restaurant and fast food use. The site offers strong visibility, ample parking, and favorable ingress and egress configuration, providing an excellent layout for drive-through operations or high-volume food service concepts, subject to city approval. Positioned near recent retail expansion, this property represents a rare opportunity to acquire a small-format commercial building with significant upside potential.

Building Size
1,681 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1958
Price
$976,129 CAD
Price Per SF
$580.68 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.22 AC
Zoning
C2 - General Commercial
Parking
10 Spaces (5.95 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
96’ on Saviers Rd

• -
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Tacqueria Colima Retailer - - -
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Starbucks
Vallarta Supermarkets
Bank of America
Superior Grocers
Fitness 19
LA Fitness
Smart & Final
Grocery Outlet
Island Pacific Supermarket

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
219-0-032-165
Land Assessment
$248,228 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$379,027 CAD
Total Assessment
$627,255 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40402690

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-17

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3350 Saviers Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.