Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3397 US-301 1,682 SF Flex Building Dunn, NC 28334 $892,112 CAD ($530.39 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Rare opportunity along the busy US 301 corridor! This versatile property offers outstanding visibility, convenience, and development potential with approximately 14+ total acres spanning both commercial and residential-agricultural zoning.
The existing structure, formerly used as a residence, can be easily transformed into office, retail, or service space without rezoning. A circular drive and fountain pad create an inviting entrance, while high-traffic location benefits from an annual average daily traffic count of approximately 5,300 vehicles. The property includes 4.27 commercially zoned acres positioned along US 301, plus an adjoining 11.02-acre tract zoned residential agricultural featuring two ponds and endless possibilities. Build your dream home or private retreat in the back while operating your business with prime highway frontage out front. Whether you are looking for an investment opportunity, mixed-use potential, business expansion, or a live-work setup, this unique property combines visibility, flexibility, and acreage in one exceptional package.