Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Certification BREEAM Very Good

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ground - C C01
  • 4,424 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $27.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.30 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $122,231 CAD/YR HT-HC $10,186 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 20,591 SF of adjacent space
  • 5 locaux d'archives représentant 152 m²
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.73 CAD/SF/YR $0.31 CAD/SF/MO $16,518 CAD/YR $1,376 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
  • Secure Storage
  • 1st Floor, Ste C C02
  • 4,898 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $27.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.30 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $135,317 CAD/YR HT-HC $11,276 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 13 - 38 People
  • 5 locaux d'archives représentant 152 m²
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.73 CAD/SF/YR $0.31 CAD/SF/MO $18,286 CAD/YR $1,524 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Elevator Access
  • 2nd Floor, Ste C C03
  • 6,039 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $27.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.30 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $166,841 CAD/YR HT-HC $13,903 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 16 - 47 People
  • 5 locaux d'archives représentant 152 m²
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.73 CAD/SF/YR $0.31 CAD/SF/MO $22,546 CAD/YR $1,879 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Elevator Access
  • 3rd Floor, Ste C C04
  • 5,231 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $27.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.30 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $144,536 CAD/YR HT-HC $12,045 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 14 - 41 People
  • 5 locaux d'archives représentant 152 m²
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.73 CAD/SF/YR $0.31 CAD/SF/MO $19,532 CAD/YR $1,628 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Elevator Access
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - C C01 4,424 SF 3/6/9 $27.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.30 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $122,231 CAD/YR HT-HC $10,186 CAD/MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste C C02 4,898 SF 3/6/9 $27.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.30 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $135,317 CAD/YR HT-HC $11,276 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste C C03 6,039 SF 3/6/9 $27.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.30 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $166,841 CAD/YR HT-HC $13,903 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor, Ste C C04 5,231 SF 3/6/9 $27.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.30 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $144,536 CAD/YR HT-HC $12,045 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

Ground - C C01

Size
4,424 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$27.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.30 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $122,231 CAD/YR HT-HC $10,186 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste C C02

Size
4,898 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$27.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.30 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $135,317 CAD/YR HT-HC $11,276 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste C C03

Size
6,039 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$27.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.30 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $166,841 CAD/YR HT-HC $13,903 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste C C04

Size
5,231 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$27.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.30 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $144,536 CAD/YR HT-HC $12,045 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - C C01

Size 4,424 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $27.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Secure Storage
  • 5 locaux d'archives représentant 152 m²

1st Floor, Ste C C02

Size 4,898 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $27.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 13 - 38 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Elevator Access
  • 5 locaux d'archives représentant 152 m²

2nd Floor, Ste C C03

Size 6,039 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $27.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 16 - 47 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Elevator Access
  • 5 locaux d'archives représentant 152 m²

3rd Floor, Ste C C04

Size 5,231 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $27.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 14 - 41 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Elevator Access
  • 5 locaux d'archives représentant 152 m²

Property Overview

OMNIUM offers for rent or sale new office spaces within Be Flex, a commercial building located near the university campus of La Doua. The buildings are interconnected, allowing for the rental of a floor of approximately 1,800 m², and feature terraces and gardens. Numerous parking spaces are available at an additional cost. Your contact: Sophie MEZIN General Manager - Partner 06 67 30 99 26 Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr - Offices delivered fully fitted but not partitioned - BREEAM "Very Good" certification - E+C- labeling - WIREDSCORE "Certified" label - Facades made of stained concrete - Thermo-lacquered aluminum joinery - Interior or exterior blinds - Suspended ceilings with integrated LED lighting - Raised technical flooring with carpet tiles and power outlets - Heating/cooling system using a variable-flow thermofrigopump, enabling simultaneous heating and cooling across the entire area (4-pipe network) - Pre-installed kitchenette connections in the units - 5 archive rooms totaling 152 m² - 3 terraces - 3 balconies - Gardens - Secure bike storage + visitor bike racks - 70 parking spaces, including 19 equipped with electric vehicle charging stations - Bike parking: - 24 spaces in the basement - 28 spaces in the ground-floor garden Ground floor area: 1,024 m²