Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prominent street position
  • Close to local amenities
  • High footfall

Executive Summary

Lot 261 is available for sale at a Savills online auction to be held on Tuesday 27th January 2026.
The property comprises an investment opportunity for sale.
The asking price is £40,000, representing a gross initial yield of 15%.

Building Size
480 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1900
Price
$73,873 CAD
Price Per SF
$153.90 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Frontage
12’ on Snow Hls

Metro Bank
  • Listing ID: 39107578

  • Date on Market: 2026-01-16

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 34 Snow Hl, Wolverhampton WV2 4AG

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.