Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • High Image 3-Building Office/Industrial Business Park
  • Expansive Street Frontage on W. Warner Avenue
  • Located within the Santa Ana “Enterprise Zone”
  • Onsite Self-Storage Facility & Exterior Security Cameras & Access Control Parking Lot Gates
  • Ample Parking to Support a Variety of Uses
  • Proactive and Responsive Ownership

Park Facts

Total Space Available 25,748 SF
Min. Divisible 1,800 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

South Coast Business Center
3400 W Warner Ave
3,744 - 15,548 SF | $32.91 CAD/SF/YR $2.74 CAD/SF/MO $354.20 CAD/m²/YR $29.52 CAD/m²/MO $10,267 - $42,635 CAD/MO $123,201 - $511,625 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
42,720 SF
Lot Size
2.89 AC
Year Built
1990
Clear Height
16’
Zoning
M1 - Light Industrial Zoning
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 3400 A-F
  • 3,744-15,548 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $32.91 CAD/SF/YR $2.74 CAD/SF/MO $511,625 CAD/YR $42,635 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 3400 A-F 3,744-15,548 SF Negotiable $32.91 CAD/SF/YR $2.74 CAD/SF/MO $511,625 CAD/YR $42,635 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
South Coast Business Center
3400 W Warner Ave
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
42,720 SF
Lot Size
2.89 AC
Year Built
1990
Clear Height
16’
Zoning
M1 - Light Industrial Zoning

3400 W Warner Ave - 1st Floor - 3400 A-F

Size
3,744-15,548 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$32.91 CAD/SF/YR $2.74 CAD/SF/MO $511,625 CAD/YR $42,635 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
South Coast Business Center
3440 W Warner Ave
1,800 - 10,200 SF | $32.91 CAD/SF/YR $2.74 CAD/SF/MO $354.20 CAD/m²/YR $29.52 CAD/m²/MO $4,936 - $27,970 CAD/MO $59,231 - $335,643 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
44,000 SF
Lot Size
1.13 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Zoning
M1 - Light Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 3440 D
  • 1,800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $32.91 CAD/SF/YR $2.74 CAD/SF/MO $59,231 CAD/YR $4,936 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • 1st Floor - 3440 H, I, J, K, L
  • 1,800-8,400 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $32.91 CAD/SF/YR $2.74 CAD/SF/MO $276,412 CAD/YR $23,034 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

SUites H, I, J, K, L can all be leased out together or separately. Call Kyle Desmet for more detials.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 3440 D 1,800 SF Negotiable $32.91 CAD/SF/YR $2.74 CAD/SF/MO $59,231 CAD/YR $4,936 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 3440 H, I, J, K, L 1,800-8,400 SF Negotiable $32.91 CAD/SF/YR $2.74 CAD/SF/MO $276,412 CAD/YR $23,034 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
South Coast Business Center
3440 W Warner Ave
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
44,000 SF
Lot Size
1.13 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Zoning
M1 - Light Industrial

3440 W Warner Ave - 1st Floor - 3440 D

Size
1,800 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$32.91 CAD/SF/YR $2.74 CAD/SF/MO $59,231 CAD/YR $4,936 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

3440 W Warner Ave - 1st Floor - 3440 H, I, J, K, L

Size
1,800-8,400 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$32.91 CAD/SF/YR $2.74 CAD/SF/MO $276,412 CAD/YR $23,034 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

3400 W Warner Ave - 1st Floor - 3400 A-F

Size 3,744-15,548 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $32.91 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

3440 W Warner Ave - 1st Floor - 3440 D

Size 1,800 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $32.91 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

3440 W Warner Ave - 1st Floor - 3440 H, I, J, K, L

Size 1,800-8,400 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $32.91 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

Site Plan

Park Overview

Business Park Features: - Exterior Security Cameras & Access Control Parking Lot Gates - Onsite Self-Storage Facility - Abundant Parking (up to 4:1,000) - 14’-16’ Clearance Ceilings in Warehouses & Front Offices - Ground-Level Truck Loading - Fire Sprinkler Systems

Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Very bikeable
80/100
  • Listing ID: 40570924

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-05

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3400 W Warner Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92704

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.