Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Big Red Barn Marketplace 3402 Kimball St 12,143 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Heber, AZ 85928 $1,512,313 CAD ($124.54 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Highly visible corner location at State Route 260 and Kimball Street with over 200 feet of frontage.
Executive Summary
Big Red Barn Marketplace offers a unique investment opportunity in the heart of Heber-Overgaard, a popular mountain retreat community in Navajo County, Arizona. The property sits on approximately 2.05 acres with a ±12,143 SF building and boasts an additional ±30,000 SF of land featuring over 200 feet of frontage on State Highway 260. This historic asset, originally built in 1940, is perfectly positioned at the corner of State Route 260 and Kimball Street, attracting consistent traffic year-round.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
12,143 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1940
Price
$1,512,313 CAD
Price Per SF
$124.54 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
2.05 AC
Zoning
C-R
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 207-16-009B | Improvements Assessment | $312,848 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $82,973 CAD | Total Assessment | $395,821 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
207-16-009B
Land Assessment
$82,973 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$312,848 CAD
Total Assessment
$395,821 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Big Red Barn Marketplace | 3402 Kimball St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.