Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

The property is sold as is, with full occupancy. All tenants have no leases, and the apartments are free market rents.
Excellent investment opportunity! This mixed-use property is ideally located on busy Fulton Street in the heart of East New York, Brooklyn — a thriving commercial and residential area with heavy foot and vehicle traffic. The building features one ground-floor retail store and two residential apartments above. The total building size is approximately 3,231 sq. ft., and the property is zoned R5 / C1-2, offering great flexibility and potential for future use or development. This property is surrounded by a wide variety of shops, restaurants, and public transportation, making it a prime location for both investors and business owners. Call for more details regarding income and expenses.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $85,986 $26.61
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $85,986 $26.61
Taxes $8,826 $2.73
Operating Expenses $13,780 $4.26
Total Expenses $22,606 $7.00
Net Operating Income $63,380 $19.62

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $85,986
Annual Per SF $26.61
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $85,986
Annual Per SF $26.61
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $8,826
Annual Per SF $2.73
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $13,780
Annual Per SF $4.26
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $22,606
Annual Per SF $7.00
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $63,380
Annual Per SF $19.62

Building Size
3,231 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Price
$1,377,979 CAD
Price Per SF
$426.49 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.52
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
R5, C1-2 - Medium density district with a height limit of 40 feet
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Somewhat drivable
20/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
04133-0056
Land Assessment
$14,875 CAD (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$42,818 CAD (2026)
Total Assessment
$57,693 CAD (2026)
Annual Taxes
$8,826 CAD ($2.73 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 38342487

  • Date on Market: 2025-11-05

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3411 Fulton St, Brooklyn, NY 11208

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.