Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Flex on Market Street- Great Visibility 3412 Market St 9,000 SF Retail Building Wilmington, NC 28403 $4,657,116 CAD ($517.46 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- High Visibility
- Retail/Flex Space on HWY 17
Executive Summary
Prime commercial opportunity located at 3412 Market Street in Wilmington, NC, featuring a ±2.0-acre parcel zoned CS (Commercial Services) within the City of Wilmington.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
9,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1970
Price
$4,657,116 CAD
Price Per SF
$517.46 CAD
Building Height
1 Story
Frontage
234’ on US HWY 17/Market Street
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R04313-011-002-000 | Improvements Assessment | $296,823 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $120,263 CAD | Total Assessment | $417,086 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R04313-011-002-000
Land Assessment
$120,263 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$296,823 CAD
Total Assessment
$417,086 CAD
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Flex on Market Street- Great Visibility | 3412 Market St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.