Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Flexible Owner-User, Medical, Service Commercial, or Redevelopment Opportunity
  • Opportunity Zone Designation
  • Existing Structure Allows Immediate Occupancy or Phased Repositioning
  • Adjacent to Community Justice Campus and Near Eskenazi Health Expansion
  • Strong Visibility and Access Along English Avenue Corridor
  • Rare Large-Scale Infill Commercial Site Near Downtown Indianapolis

Executive Summary

RP Lux is pleased to present 3415 English Avenue, a rare large-scale commercial opportunity offering approximately 3.32 acres with an existing 32,000 square foot building in a rapidly evolving Indianapolis corridor.
Positioned directly adjacent to major institutional investment including Community Justice Campus and the nearby Eskenazi Health expansion, the property is ideally situated for buyers seeking a strategic owner-user location, medical or service commercial conversion, flex commercial use, or long-term redevelopment potential.
The site benefits from valuable C4 commercial zoning, allowing for a wide variety of commercial, retail, medical, office, and mixed-use applications. The existing building provides immediate utility for occupancy, phased repositioning, or adaptive reuse while preserving the long-term upside of the land itself.
With over 3 acres of commercially zoned land, strong accessibility, and proximity to downtown Indianapolis, this offering presents a unique opportunity to acquire a flexible commercial asset in the direct path of continued public and private reinvestment.
Ownership is motivated to sell and welcomes discussion with qualified buyers seeking immediate use, repositioning potential, or redevelopment opportunities.
Investment highlights
±3.32 Acres of C4 Commercial Land
±32,000 SF Existing Single-Story Building
Flexible Owner-User, Medical, Service Commercial, or Redevelopment Opportunity
Adjacent to Community Justice Campus
Near Eskenazi Health Expansion
Opportunity Zone Designation
Strong Visibility and Access Along English Avenue Corridor
Existing Structure Allows Immediate Occupancy or Phased Repositioning
Rare Large-Scale Infill Commercial Site Near Downtown Indianapolis

Property Facts

Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
32,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1969
Price
$2,749,660 CAD
Price Per SF
$85.93 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
2 Exterior
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
3.32 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C4 - Commercial
Parking
200 Spaces (6.25 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
393’ on E Southeastern Ave

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Kroger
Chase Bank
Rent-A-Center

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
49-10-08-144-007.000-101
Land Assessment
$443,990 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,065,815 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,509,805 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40419806

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-06

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3415 English Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.