Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Drive In Bays
14

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 13
  • 1,019 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.53 CAD/SF/YR $2.04 CAD/SF/MO $25,000 CAD/YR $2,083 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • 2026-06-01

$1,524 monthly Plus TICAM of $182.00 monthly Flex warehouse space with 1 open office, restroom and warehouse

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 13 1,019 SF Negotiable $24.53 CAD/SF/YR $2.04 CAD/SF/MO $25,000 CAD/YR $2,083 CAD/MO Flex - 2026-06-01

1st Floor - 13

Size
1,019 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.53 CAD/SF/YR $2.04 CAD/SF/MO $25,000 CAD/YR $2,083 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-06-01

1st Floor - 13

Size 1,019 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.53 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available 2026-06-01

• 1 Drive Bay

Property Overview

Front loading Flex space available at Goodrich on Westinghouse in the quickly growing Southwest area of Charlotte, NC. Well located between Ayrsley, Lowes at Whitehall, Charlotte Premium Outlets, Rivergate Shopping Center and the future 1,400 acre River District. Fenced, gated and lighted lot Building on 6.2 acres City of Charlotte is building 12 foot sidewalks on Westinghouse Blvd Zoned I-2

Property Facts

Building Size
30,000 SF
Lot Size
6.09 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1970/2008
Zoning
I-2(CD)
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 27501600

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-08

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3415 Westinghouse Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28273

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X